about and around the city

12 Apr

Amsterdam is truly an interesting city. U want pretty scenery u have it. U like interesting architecture u get it. If u are up for more dodgy activities, this is the place to be:)

img_00051

img_64971

our first grp pic

img_6503

no we didnt watch here:P

img_6595img_6624

condom haven

img_6776

love the bar at our hostel. Not the room with random strangers that strips down to their boxers. Thank god it was only for a night:P

img_6829

Hand, boobs and lock which appeared mysteriously. Its open to interpretation

img_6792

camwhores camwhores

img_6842

Hooks and slighly slanted forward to make allowance when hurling things up

img_6854

Pee reflector. The person who created this is a genius! No matter which part of the reflector u aim ur pee will wet u.

img_6918

Our wonderful tourguide frm Boston whois very much attuned to Amsterdam

img_6936

Our hostel

img_7199

yummeh cheese and meat for bfast

img_6974

random shot

img_69871

img_6997

img_70192

Interesting fashion sense they have:)

img_70231

obesessed with birds

img_70341

interesting sleeping position

img_70611

Our very sweet ‘kenny G’. We bumped into him TWICE. Ams is really a village haha according to him:P

img_70721

Yes we love big bags

img_80661

If i own a bike here i would need to paint it gold as well.

img_81302

Guess what shop is this:P

img_82951

The park near our hostel

img_2116

img_0078

i dont think i was a monkey in my past life:P

img_84031

img_8650

Eye on amsterdam.  LOL nola. its just the funfair:P

img_8412

expression of art

img_8673

We’re BIG kids i know:P

img_86951

pretty fountain near where we stay

img_8330

i think theyre married:P

img_8746

some pretty canal near our hostel:)

img_8733

CHeers to Amsterdam!!

img_81021

Thats all from my favourite-est city ive been to:) Im already missing it. Very much so:)

Advertisements

5 Responses to “about and around the city”

  1. obi wan kenobi April 12, 2009 at 1:17 pm #

    haha … apalah ..

    only such a ‘mild’ thing for me meh …

  2. huiyin April 12, 2009 at 2:04 pm #

    is this all from the 24 GB of pictures??post more!hehe

  3. huiyen April 12, 2009 at 2:11 pm #

    cheesin ar haha i blog till comp hang ok. better not la u see till u vomit blood man:P

  4. huiyin April 12, 2009 at 3:40 pm #

    the pictures look really really beautiful la..how i wish i have a DSLR too LOL haha die.

  5. huiyen April 12, 2009 at 5:36 pm #

    ur wish can come true easily LOL u have loads of cash hahah

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: