9 Dec

Nah @busymommy the pinwheel backdrop I bought from mr diy last year. Only few bucks each packets and comes in various designs and sizes. Very good quality too! Paiseh neh my low budget decor lol

His work for the two weeks school holiday program. I'm sure his teacher contributes more than 50% to the outcome lol. But still so proud of my little King heheeh. I also have a recycled pot of seed hanging at the balcony. Hope the rain won't wash it away πŸ˜‚

Afternoon nap situation today. The princess wanted to be carried or she will really shout her lungs out. So persistent cos I purposely left her to cry for a while but it never cease instead it got louder and angrier. Once I picked her up? Immediate silence πŸ˜‚. And here little King had to grope me I mean grope the Mickey on my shirt only then he is willing to nap πŸ˜…πŸ˜…

Fml stupid mozzies attack her skin until like that πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ‘ΏπŸ‘ΏπŸ‘Ώ

Went jalan jalan at paragon. Saw this big shiny star and he was in awe 😍

Heard about these giant slides hence the trip there but too bad they only allow kids from 4yo onwards πŸ˜₯ And you have to spend 200 bucks to get an entry pass wtf. Little king was so disappointed! Kept whining he want balls he want balls! Haha

Take picture with Cookie Monster also jadi lah

I always love dinner at rakuzen cos u get a private space you can make noise and be silly but you won't disturb anyone

Yum yum in tum tum

Mummy I'm a big boy no more baby chairs for me hmph

Had tamago maki as appetizer πŸ˜† Then edamame, followed by udon and chawan mushi. I like bringing him to jap food cos he eats more than he usually does there. Need to cheer him up cos he had been crying in school too. But the teacher told me he only cries when he is not preoccupied with any activity esp during lunch and cleaning up after that. Cos suddenly he will think of me haha. And he's been down with phlegmy cough too no thanks to everyone at home we were all sickπŸ˜«πŸ€’

Prawn rolls yums

Waiting impatiently for his eggette. I prefer the eggette from qb. It's tastier compared to the one in paragon.

Meanwhile the princess as usual enjoyed her chauffeur service πŸ˜€

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: